MENU

Network and Ministry Committees

Audit Committee

Ms. Rebecca Hittner, Omaha; Ms. Marsha McKinsey, Lincoln; Mary Ann Beck, Omaha

Budget & Finance Committee

Chairperson: Rev. Robert Hayden, Fontanelle.

Members: Bill Biggs, Omaha; Teri Dreessen, Yutan; Wayne Grupe, Omaha; Rev. Matthew Hacker, Bertrand; Connie Jacobson, Holdrege; Kevin Karas, Gretna; Rev. William Koeber, Wayne; Martin Malley, Papillion; Tom Ochsner, Waverly; Kathy Overfield, Fremont.

Candidacy Committee

Chairperson: Rev. Ellen Stelzle, Omaha. 

Members: Rev. Keith Brozek, Hebron; Jennifer Carnahan, Holdrege; Rev. Ron Drury, Hickman; Janice Gengenbach, Smithfield; Merlyn Gramberg, Chadron; Ron Gunderson, Doniphan; Rev. Inba Inbarasu, Omaha; Faye Koehn, Lincoln; Julie Krull, Minden; Sue Olson, Wayne; Rev. Glenda Pearson, Ord; Mike Unverferth, Raymond; William Huelle, Scottsbluff; Beth Meyer, Fremont; Deryl Nissen, Marquette; Rev. Herb Palmer, Austin, TX (ELCA Representative); Rev. Richard Perry, Chicago, IL (seminary representative).

Global Mission Committee

Chairperson: Rev. Kristen Van Stee, Davenport. 

Members: Rev. Melody Brink, Atkinson; Sherrill Echternkamp, Clay Center; Becky Hansmeier, Omaha; Chris Lund, Omaha; Diane Reece, Wahoo; Sandy Terry, Fremont; Sharon Carlson, Fremont; Rev. Jeanne Madsen, Wayne.

Justice Committee

Members: Rev. Andrew Kitzing, Lincoln; Rev. Mark Liscom, Diller; Julie Rother, Wayne; Adam Van der Tuig, Omaha; Rev. Justin Eller, Lincoln; Sonya Buskirk, Kearney. 

Leadership Committee

Members: Deacon Timothy Siburg, Fontanelle; Deacon Sunni Richardson, Lincoln 

Committee for Outreach

Chairperson: Rev. Marcia Dorn, Wolbach

Members: Rev. Lance Ferguson, Lincoln; Ron Lau, Omaha; Rev. Eric Spruth-Janssen, Humboldt; Rev. Andreas Stein, Bennington; Dennis Remington, Fremont; David Hingst, Hooper; Rev. Bill Schroeder, Grand Island.

World Hunger Network

Chairperson: Jenny Sharrick, Omaha. 

Members: Rev. Rhonda Bostrom, Lincoln; Susan VanHessche, Bellevue.

Nominating Committee

Rev. Cara Jensen, Pierce; Gary Hein, Lincoln; Greg Stoj, Omaha; Rev. Patti Meyer, Wakefield; Brandy Dietzel, Mead; Rev. Tim Eighmy, North Platte