Networks and Coalitions

Audit Committee

Chairperson: Rob King, Valley  

Members: Rebecca Hittner, Omaha; Marsha McKinsey, Lincoln.

Budget & Finance Committee

Chairperson: Rev. Robert Hayden, Wahoo.

Members: Bill Biggs, Omaha; Teri Dreessen, Yutan; Dan Friedlund, Omaha; Tom Garvey, Omaha; Wayne Grupe, Omaha; Connie Jacobson, Holdrege;
Kevin Karas, Gretna; Rev. William Koeber, Wayne; Martin Malley, Papillion; Gayle Wichman, Omaha.

Candidacy Committee

Chairperson: Jennifer Carnahan, Holdrege . 

Members: Rev. Keith Brozek, Hebron; Rev. Dr. Michelle Carlson, Kearney; Rev. Ron Drury, Hickman; Rev. Dr. James Fruehling;
Rev. Kathryn Gerking, Omaha; William Huelle, Scottsbluff; Rev. Dr. Inba Inbarasu, Omaha; Beth Meyer, Fremont; Deacon Susan Claire Meyer, Elkhorn;
Deryl Nissen, Marquette; Suzanne Olson, Wayne; Rev. Glenda Pearson, Ord; Rev. Dr. Jose Rodriguez, ELCA Representative; Rex Rogers, Tekamah–
Candidacy Coordinator; Mike Unverferth, Raymond; Amy Wagner, Lincoln.

Micah 6:8 (Justice/Hunger/Global Mission)

Chairperson: Jenny Sharrick,. 

Members: 

Staff Liaison: Rev. Rebecca Sheridan,

Deacons

Members:

Staff Liaison: Deacon Timothy Siburg

Leadership Committee

Members: Deacon Timothy Siburg, Fontanelle; Deacon Sunni Richardson, Lincoln 

Committee for Outreach

Chairperson: Rev. Marcia Dorn, Wolbach

Members: Rev. Lance Ferguson, Lincoln; Ron Lau, Omaha; Rev. Eric Spruth-Janssen, Humboldt; Rev. Andreas Stein, Bennington; Dennis Remington, Fremont; David Hingst, Hooper; Rev. Bill Schroeder, Grand Island.

Rural Ministry

Chairperson: . 

Members: Rev. Brenda Pfeifly; Breen Sipes; 

Staff Liaison: Rev. Steve Meysing

Nominating Committee

Chairperson: Rev. Stephanie Tollefsen, Fremont

Members: Rev. Andrew Chavanak, Falls City; Wayne Grupe, Omaha; Gary Hein, Lincoln; Rev. Cara Jensen, Pierce; Rev. DeAnn Meyer, Wakefield;
Rev. Patrick Sipes, Byron; Greg Stoj, Omaha; Amy Woods, Bellevue.

Theological Education Initiative

Members:

Transitional/Interim Ministry

Members:

Stewardship

Members:

Staff Liaison: Deacon Timothy Siburg

Disaster Response

Members:

Staff Liaison: Rev. Steve Meysing

Racism Awareness

Co- Chairs: Michelle DeRusha & Brad Johnson

Members:

Forms